Is Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour 31
- wheat flour 9
- wheat fibre
- wheat gluten
- natural apricot flavouring
- carob germ flour
- ascorbic acid
- natural flavouring
wheat flour 31
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wheat Flour 31%, Levain 16% (Wheat Flour 9%, Water, Salt), Rapeseed Oil 8%, Fruit Chips* 8% (Apple Purée Concentrate 3.8%, Apple Juice Concentrate 3.3%, Apricot Purée Concentrate, Citrus Fibre, Gelling Agents: Pectin, Sugar, Natural Apricot Flavouring), Sugar, White Quinoa Flour 5%, Corn Flour 2.7%, Yeast, Chia Seeds (Salvia Hispanica) 2%, Wheat Fibre, Wheat Gluten, Pea Proteins 1%, Salt, Thickener: Carob Germ Flour, Glucose Syrup, Rice Flour, Flour Treatment Agent: Ascorbic Acid, Natural Flavouring, *Made with EU Fruit Chips
Check Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Pasquier Vegan Briochettes with Fruit Chips & Chia Seeds in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 7 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
KIND, Healthy Grains, Granola Clusters, Gluten Free, Raspberry with Chia Seeds, 11 oz
ORGANIC COCONUT BITES WITH CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE, CRANBERRIES, CHIA SEEDS, GOJI BERRIES & CHOCOLATE
Specially Selected Sliced Brioche Loaf with Chocolate Chips
Nature's Garden FruChias Probiotic Fruit Pieces Packed With Fiber & Chia Seeds
About this product
Bread · Roll


