Is BRIOCHE ROLLS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- lactose
- milk
- sour cream
- skim milk
- milk proteins
- milk chocolate chips
- sweet chocolate chips
lactose
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, SKIM MILK, SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, COCOA PASTE, COCOA BUTTER, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM AND RAPESEED OIL), WATER, EGGS, SOUR CREAM, MILK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, MILK, COCOA BUTTER, COCOA PASTE, LACTOSE, NATURAL FLAVORING, SOY LECITHIN), WHEAT GLUTEN, YEAST, SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORINGS, DOUGH CONDITIONERS (MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, MONO- AND DIACETYLTARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTILATE), MILK PROTEINS, LOCUST BEAN GUM, DRIED YEAST, CITRIC ACID, BETA CAROTENE COLOR.
Check BRIOCHE ROLLS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE ROLLS, CHOCOLATE CHIPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


