Is BRIOCHE SLIDER ROLLS, BRIOCHE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- concentrated butter
- milk
- skim milk
concentrated butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED UNBROMATED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, ENZYMES, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, CANOLA OIL, INVERT SUGAR, YEAST, SKIM MILK, WHEAT GLUTEN, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES, CONCENTRATED BUTTER (MILK), SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, EGGS, NATURAL FLAVOR, BETA-CAROTENE (COLOR), PEA PROTEIN, POTATO PROTEIN, FABA BEAN PROTEIN, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH, ENZYMES, ASCORBIC ACID, RYE FLOUR.
Check BRIOCHE SLIDER ROLLS, BRIOCHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE SLIDER ROLLS, BRIOCHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Bread · Roll


