Is Brioche Slider Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
- milk
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
flour, milk, water, sugar, butter, natural flavor, yeast, salt, vegetable protein and oil, dextrose, maltodextrins, starch, calcium propionate
Check Brioche Slider against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Slider in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hamburger Buns 8 Count
Nature's Own® Perfectly Crafted™ Thick Sliced Brioche Style Bread 22 Oz. Loaf
Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count
St. Pierre Brioche Burger Buns, Shelf-Stable, Regular, 4 Count
About this product
Bread · Roll


