Is Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • butter

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Natures own perfectly crafted brioche style hot dog buns 8 count are a popular choice for those seeking a delicious and wholesome option. These buns are free from artificial preservatives, colors, and flavors, ensuring a natural and pure taste. With their soft texture, these buns provide a satisfying bite that people love. Customers appreciate the quality of these brioche-style hot dog buns, making them a reliable choice for any hot dog enthusiast.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, BUTTER* (MADE FROM MILK), WHEAT GLUTEN, 2% OR LESS: SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, FLAX SEED MEAL, VINEGAR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PEA PROTEIN, ENZYMES, ACEROLA CHERRY POWDER, SESAME FLOUR, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CANOLA OIL, DEXTROSE, CORN STARCH.

Check Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature's Own Perfectly Crafted Brioche Style Hot Dog Buns 8 Count is available at 11 retailers

Fry'sH-E-BHarris TeeterKrogerRalphsSafewayTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Bread · Roll

Flavor
SweetButtery
Texture
SoftFluffy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep