Is Brioche Stuffing Mix Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- natural flavor
- riboflavin
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
enriched wheat flour, niacin, iron, thiamin, mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid, sugar, potato flakes, palm oil, dried onion, salt, vegetable protein, hydrolyzed corn protein, spices, dried celery, disodium inosinate, disodium guanylate, wheat gluten, yeast, grain vinegar, dried parsley, natural flavor, canola oil, sucralose, soy lecithin, annatto, turmeric oleoresin
Check Brioche Stuffing Mix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brioche Stuffing Mix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Seasoning · Dried, Powder


