Is BRIOCHE STYLE SOFT & SWEET HAMBURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE STYLE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter
butter
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
UNBLEACHED ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), WATER, SUGAR, YEAST, WHEAT GLUTEN, BUTTER* (MADE FROM MILK), CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, CULTURED WHEAT FLOUR, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CALCIUM SULFATE, VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL), CORN MALTODEXTRINS, VEGETABLE PROTEINS (PEA, POTATO, FABA BEAN), ENZYMES, ANNATTO, TURMERIC, CORN DEXTROSE, ASCORBIC ACID, CORN STARCH, DURUM WHEAT FLOUR.
Check BRIOCHE STYLE SOFT & SWEET HAMBURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE STYLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRIOCHE STYLE SOFT & SWEET HAMBURGER BUNS, BRIOCHE STYLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Bread · Roll


