Is Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Passion Fruit Flavour, Citric Acid, Gomme d'Ester, Dye : E129
Check Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Yes! We believe this product is vegan as there are no animal or animal-derived ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bonne Maman Four Fruits Preserves 13 oz Jar
Bonne Maman Four Fruits Preserves
Where to buy
Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


