Is Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion Alpha-Gal Friendly?

Ingredients
Water, Sugar, Alcohol, Passion Fruit Flavour, Citric Acid, Gomme d'Ester, Dye : E129
Check Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Brookside Super Fruits Dark Chocolate Pomegranate Flavored Candy Bulk Bag
Mike And Ike Original Fruits Chewy Assorted Fruit Flavored Candy
Celestial Seasonings Herbal Tea Bags Caffeine Free Country Peach Passion 20 Count - 1.4 Oz
Bonne Maman Four Fruits Preserves 13 oz Jar
Bonne Maman Four Fruits Preserves
Where to buy
Briottet Liqueur de Fruits de la Passion is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


