Is Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade Dairy Free?

Ingredients
WATER, GLUCOSE-FRUCTOSE AND/OR SUGAR, CITRIC ACID, CONCENTRATED LEMON JUICE, NATURAL FLAVOUR, POTASSIUM CITRATE, SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, INSTANT TEA, POTASSIUM SORBATE, PHOSPHORIC ACID, GUM ARABIC, ASCORBIC ACID, ACESULFAME POTASSIUM (x mg/x mL), SUCRALOSE (x mg/x mL), XANTHAN GUM, ESTER GUM, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA, COLOUR.
Check Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Bigelow Lemon Ginger Plus Probiotics, Caffeine Free, Herbal Tea Bags, 18 Count
Pure Leaf Unsweetened No Lemon Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
COLLISIONS GUMMIES, RASPBERRY LEMONADE, CHERRY WATERMELON, PINEAPPLE PUNCH
Milo's Famous Sweet Iced Tea, 100% Natural, 128 fl oz
Pure Leaf Raspberry Iced Tea 18.5 Fluid Ounce Plastic Bottle
Where to buy
Brisk Half & Half Iced Tea plus Watermelon Lemonade is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


