Is Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Diet - 12-12 Fl. Oz. Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium disodium edta
- natural flavor
calcium disodium edta
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Citric Acid, Instant Tea, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (To Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Caramel Color, Potassium Sorbate And Potassium Benzoate (Preserve Freshness), Aspartame, Citrus Pectin, Acesulfame Potassium, Calcium Disodium Edta (To Protect Flavor), Red 40, Phenylketonurics: Contains Phenylalanine
Check Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Diet - 12-12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Diet - 12-12 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
Where to buy
Brisk Iced Tea Lemon Diet - 12-12 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


