Is Brisk Iced Tea, Lemon Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CITRIC ACID, SODIUM POLYPHOSPHATES (TO PROTECT FLAVOR), BLACK TEA POWDER, NATURAL FLÃVOR, PHOSPHORIC ACID, SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVES FRESHNESS), ACESULFAME POTASSIUM, SUCRALOSE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (TO PROTECT FLAVOR).
Check Brisk Iced Tea, Lemon against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Iced Tea, Lemon in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Glutino Gluten-Free Lemon Flavored Wafers 7.1 oz. Box
TUNA CREATIONS, LIGHTLY MARINATED PREMIUM CHUNK LIGHT TUNA, LEMON PEPPER, LEMON PEPPER
Bobo’s Oat Bars – All Natural – Gluten Free – Lemon Poppyseed – 3 Oz Bars – Case Of 12
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Wow Lemon Burst Wheat & Gluten Free Cookies - 8oz - WOW Baking Company
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


