Is Brisk Tea Lemonade 12 FL OZ CAN Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- glycerol ester of rosin
- natural flavor
glycerol ester of rosin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Concentrate, Sodium Hexametaphosphate (to Protect Flavor), Natural Flavor, Tea Powder, Phosphoric Acid, Potassium Sorbate (Preserves Freshness), Caramel Color, Gum Arabic, Acesulfame Potassium, Sucralose, Glycerol Ester of Rosin, Calcium Disodium EDTA (to Protect Flavor), Red 40.
Check Brisk Tea Lemonade 12 FL OZ CAN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Brisk Tea Lemonade 12 FL OZ CAN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
OLD BAY Gluten Free Classic Seafood Seasoning, 6 oz Can
Old El Paso Traditional Refried Beans, 16 oz Can
Rosarita Beans Refried Traditional Can - 16 Oz
Simply Lemonade (NC) 52 fluid ounce (US) Non-Refillable Plastic other Bottle Simply Carafe
Del Monte® Fresh Cut® Blue Lake® Cut Green Beans, 14.5 oz. Pull-Top Can
About this product
Beverage · Can


