Is Brisket Beef Ramen Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cream powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

cream powder

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC RAMEN NOODLES (ORGANIC UNBLEACHED WHEAT FLOUR, SEA SALT, ORGANIC VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN), OIL PACKET (VEGETABLE OIL (SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SESAME OIL), SEASONING PACKET (ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, YEAST EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, SEA SALT, ORGANIC SUGAR, KOMBU EXTRACT, CREAM POWDER (MILK), SESAME, ONION, GARLIC, ORGANIC CARAMEL COLOR, RICE FIBER, CHILI PEPPER, FISH SAUCE (FERMENTED ANCHOVIES, SALT), SHIITAKE MUSHROOM, SPICES, GREEN ONION, TOMATO, ORGANIC GUM ARABIC, CABBAGE, SODIUM CITRATE, *DRIED

Check Brisket Beef Ramen against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Noodle · Dried

Flavor
SavoryUmamiGarlickySpicy
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
CookingSoupMeal Prep