Is Bristol Farms Belgian Milk Chocolate Maple Syrup, Belgian Milk Chocolate Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, WHOLE MILK POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA FLAVOR), MAPLE SUGAR (MAPLE SYRUP), WAFFLE CRISP (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, CORN SUGAR, NONFAT DRY MILK, UNSALTED BUTTER [CREAM], SALT, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), MAPLE EXTRACT.
Check Bristol Farms Belgian Milk Chocolate Maple Syrup, Belgian Milk Chocolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Belgian Milk Chocolate Maple Syrup, Belgian Milk Chocolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Syrup · Liquid
Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastTopping


