Is Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- cheese culture
- pasteurized milk
- dehydrated cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
- clarified butter
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN.), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)
Check Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


