Is Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- pasteurized milk
- clarified butter
- cheese culture
- dehydrated cheese blend
- cheddar cheese
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
POPCORN, BROWN SUGAR, CHEDDAR CHEESE (VEGETABLE OILS (SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL), DEHYDRATED CHEESE BLEND [CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES), CREAM, SALT, SODIUM PHOSPHATE, YELLOW 5, LACTIC ACID, YELLOW 6], CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF SOY LECITHIN.), SUGAR, COCONUT OIL, DEXTROSE, CLARIFIED BUTTER, SEA SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL, BAKING SODA, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER)
Check Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Caramel Cheddar Kettle Popcorn, Caramel Cheddar Kettle in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


