Is Bristol Farms Green Chile Medium Salsa, Green Chile Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATILLOS, WATER, ROASTED ONIONS, ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, XANTHAN GUM.
Check Bristol Farms Green Chile Medium Salsa, Green Chile against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Green Chile Medium Salsa, Green Chile in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyTangySavory
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingSnackingMeal Prep


