Is Bristol Farms Hatch Chile Avocado Medium Salsa, Hatch Chile Avocado Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
ROASTED TOMATILLOS, HATCH CHILES, AVOCADO PULP, ROASTED ONIONS, WATER, ROASTED SERRANO PEPPERS, ROASTED GARLIC, SEA SALT, FRESH CILANTRO, LEMON JUICE, GROUND CUMIN.
Check Bristol Farms Hatch Chile Avocado Medium Salsa, Hatch Chile Avocado against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Hatch Chile Avocado Medium Salsa, Hatch Chile Avocado in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Salsa · Bottle
Flavor
SpicyCitrusSavoryEarthy
Texture
Chunky
Commonly used for
DippingToppingGarnishing


