Is Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural peach flavor
natural peach flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
TRIPLE FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, BREWED FROM SELECT ORGANIC BLACK TEA, ORGANIC HONEY, NATURAL PEACH FLAVOR, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID, AND SODIUM CITRATE.
Check Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Bristol Farms Sweet Peach Organic Tea, Sweet Peach in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
CINNAMON TOAST SWEET & SPICED ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN FREE CAKES, CINNAMON TOAST
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
RW Garcia Organic 3 Seed Sweet Potato Crackers
Taylor Farms Sweet Kale Chopped Salad Kit 12 Oz
About this product
Tea · Liquid


