Is Stamford Street Co. Breaded Chicken Steaks x4 505g Vegetarian?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: British Chicken (65%), Breadcrumb (Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Yeast, Salt, Paprika, Turmeric), Rapeseed Oil, Water, Fortified Wheat Flour ( Wheat Flour, Calcium Carbonate, Iron, Niacin, Thiamin), Pea Fibre, Wheat Starch, Vinegar Powder, Salt, Yeast Extract, Garlic Powder, Onion Powder, Sugar, Black Pepper, Colour: Paprika Extract; Sunflower Oil, Sage Extract. Packaged in a protective atmosphere
Check Stamford Street Co. Breaded Chicken Steaks x4 505g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Stamford Street Co. Breaded Chicken Steaks x4 505g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Perdue Simply Smart Organics Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Breast Nuggets - Frozen - 22oz
CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN TENDERS
Gluten Free Breaded Chicken Tenders, 16 oz
Just Bare Boneless Skinless Lightly Breaded Chicken Breast Chunks
About this product
Poultry · Patty


