Is British Butter Tree Nut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Nutrition Salted butter. Minimum 80% milk fat. 250ge Typical values per 100g per 10g portion Ingredients Butter (milk), Salt (1.5%). (as sold) Energy 3062kJ
Check British Butter against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Butter in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Butter · Stick
Flavor
ButterySalty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
BakingCookingTopping


