Is British Creme Fraiche Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Crème fraîche (milk) Allergy Advice For allergens see ingredients in bold.
Check British Creme Fraiche against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Creme Fraiche in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Spreadable
Flavor
TangyAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingToppingGarnishing


