Is British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- british lean beef steak mince red 5% fat reared on trusted british farms to high welfare standards tractor 500ge certified standards 60% less plastic packaging great product use by: 23 feb 040632l2 20:33 gb 4109 keep refrigerated below 5degc at the bottom of the fridge same
british lean beef steak mince red 5% fat reared on trusted british farms to high welfare standards tractor 500ge certified standards 60% less plastic packaging great product use by: 23 feb 040632l2 20:33 gb 4109 keep refrigerated below 5degc at the bottom of the fridge same
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Aldi Stores SPECIALLY ASTE ER F N N ASHFIELDS™ BRITISH LEAN BEEF STEAK MINCE RED 5% FAT REARED ON TRUSTED BRITISH FARMS TO HIGH WELFARE STANDARDS TRACTOR 500ge CERTIFIED STANDARDS 60% LESS PLASTIC PACKAGING GREAT PRODUCT Use By: 23 FEB 040632L2 20:33 GB 4109 Keep refrigerated below 5°C at the bottom of the fridge SAME
Check British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open British Lean Beef Steak Mince 5% Fat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
JENNIE-O Fresh Lean Ground Turkey, Fresh Meat, 93% Lean/7% Fat, *All Natural, 16 oz Plastic Tray
Smithfield Anytime Favorites Hickory Smoked Ham Steak, Water Added, Boneless, Fully Cooked, 97% Fat Free, 8 ounces
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original Jumbo - 2 Oz
College Inn® 99% Fat Free Beef Stock 32 oz. in Resealable Carton
Jack Links Premium Cuts Beef Steak Original - 1 Oz
About this product
Meat · Granule, Piece


