Is British Turkey Mince 7℅ Fat Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • naturally lean turkey thigh mince

naturally lean turkey thigh mince

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

naturally lean turkey thigh mince

Check British Turkey Mince 7℅ Fat against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Poultry · Granule

Flavor
SavoryMeatyMild
Texture
SoftJuicy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepSandwichLunch
Pescatarian? British Turkey Mince 7℅ Fat | Spoonful