Is Britt Chocolates Piña Pineapple Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Chocolate (pasta De Cacao, Azucar, Manteca De Cacao, Glucosa Y Lecitina De Soya (emulsificante)), Jalea De Piña (40%) (pulpa De Piña, Azúcar, Glucosa, Pectina (agente Gelificante), ácido Cítrico (regulador De Acidez) Y Aromatizante De Piña Idéntico Al Natural), Goma Arábiga (glaseante De Origen Natural) Y Goma Laca (glaseante De Origen Natural), Chocolate (cocoa Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Glucose And Soy Lecithin (emulsifier)), Pineapple Jelly (40%) (pineapple Pulp, Sugar, Glucose, Pectin (gelling Agent), Citric Acid (acidity Regulator) And Pineapple Flavoring Identical To Natural), Gum Arabic (naturally Sourced Glazing Agent) And Shellac (naturally Sourced Glazing Agent). Contains traces of Tree Nuts, Coconut and Milk.
Check Britt Chocolates Piña Pineapple against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Britt Chocolates Piña Pineapple in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 1 ingredient that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY GUMMI CANDY, ORANGE, STRAWBERRY, LEMON, PINEAPPLE, RASPBERRY
Dole Pineapple Chunks in 100% Pineapple Juice, 20 oz Can
Outshine Pineapple Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, 6 Ct
GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Lawry's 30 Minute Marinade Teriyaki with Pineapple Juice 12oz BTL
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


