Is BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 8 ingredients that contain dairy and 2 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • butter
  • cream
  • sweet whey powder
  • nonfat dry milk
  • skim milk
  • from milk
  • nonfat yogurt powder cultured whey
  • yogurt coating
  • yogurt covered raisins

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS, (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE (SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BAKING SODA, SALT), CASHEWS, PRETZEL (ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, IRON, THIAMIN, MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], CORN SYRUP, SALT, CANOLA OIL, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST, BAKING SODA, AMMONIUM BICARBONATE), SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT OIL, XANTHAN GUM,

Check BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
NuttySweetSaltyHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoTopping