Is NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • butter
  • cream
  • butter toffee peanuts

butter

Dietitian note

Butter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet honeyed notes and varied crunchy textures characterize this snack, offering crisp, toasted bites and occasional chewy pieces. Commonly eaten as an on-the-go snack, hiking fuel, or salad and yogurt topper, many reviewers often praise the flavor balance and crunch while sometimes noting occasional overly sweet or unevenly coated pieces.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS (PEANUTS, SUGAR, HONEY, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS (FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR], VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, BULGUR WHEAT, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: HONEY, SALT, SOY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, TURMERIC [COLOR], BEET POWDER [COLOR], XANTHAN GUM), BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: PEANUT OIL, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM), HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS (CASHEWS, SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PEANUT OIL, COTTONSEED OIL, SOYBEAN OIL AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL], HONEY, SALT, MODIFIED POTATO STARCH, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM).

Check NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

NUT & HONEY TRAIL MIX A BLEND OF HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED SESAME STICKS, BUTTER TOFFEE PEANUTS, HONEY ROASTED ALMONDS & HONEY ROASTED CASHEWS, NUT & HONEY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
SweetNuttyButtery
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast