Is BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- nonfat dry milk
- butter
- skim milk
- sweet whey powder
- from milk
- cultured whey
- nonfat yogurt powder
- yogurt coating
- yogurt flavored raisins
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BAKING SODA, SALT), CASHEWS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL XANTHAN GUM.
Check BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 2 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


