Is BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- shellac
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- vitamin b1
- natural flavor
- +1 more
shellac
Dietitian noteShellac is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS (YOGURT COATING [SUGAR, PALM AND PALM KERNEL OIL, NONFAT YOGURT POWDER {CULTURED WHEY (FROM MILK), SKIM MILK}, SWEET WHEY POWDER, NONFAT DRY MILK, ARTIFICIAL COLOR, SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR], RAISINS, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE [SHELLAC, SOYBEAN OIL], GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP), PEANUT BRITTLE (SUGAR, PEANUTS, CORN SYRUP, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], BAKING SODA, SALT), CASHEWS, PRETZELS (ENRICHED FLOUR [WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE {VITAMIN B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {VITAMIN B2}, FOLIC ACID], SALT, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, BAKING SODA), SUGAR, HONEY, CORN SYRUP, SEA SALT, PEANUT AND/OR COTTONSEED OIL XANTHAN GUM.
Check BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRITTLE NUT MEDLEY HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, YOGURT FLAVORED RAISINS, PEANUT BRITTLE, PRETZELS, CASHEWS, HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that derive from animals and 10 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy and 3 ingredients contain dairy depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
PEANUT BUTTER CUP CHOCOLATE AND PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED LOW-FAT GREEK YOGURT WITH PEANUT BUTTER CUPS, FUDGE COATED PEANUTS & PEANUT BUTTER CLUSTERS, PEANUT BUTTER CUP
PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE TRAIL MIX HONEY ROASTED PEANUTS, M&M'S PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE CANDIES, COCOA ALMONDS, M&M'S PEANUTS CHOCOLATE CANDIES, PEANUT BUTTER CHOCOLATE
Planters Nut 24 Count-Variety Pack, Salted Peanuts, Honey Roasted Peanuts & Salted Cashews Ready-to-Go Sleeves, 40.5 oz Multi-Pack Box
INDULGENT A DECADENT MIX OF WHITE CONFECTION DROPS, SEMI SWEET CHOCOLATE CHIPS & PEANUT BUTTER FLAVORED DROPS, PEANUTS, GOLDEN RAISINS, DRIED CRANBERRIES, ALMONDS & CASHEWS TRAIL MIX, INDULGENT
SWEET & SALTY TRAIL MIX ROASTED PEANUTS, RAISINS, YOGURT COVERED RAISINS M&M'S PEANUT CHOCOLATE CANDIES, CRANBERRIES, ROASTED ALMONDS, SWEET & SALTY
About this product
Snack · Pouch


