Is BRITTLE TOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE RICE CAKES, MILK CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dried whole milk
- milk chocolate
dried whole milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus dairy free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, DRIED WHOLE MILK, UNSWETEENED CHOCOLATE, SOYA LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVOURING), BROWN RICE, CRUNCHY CARMEL [(GLUCOSE SYRUP, SUGAR), COCOA BUTTER, SODIUM BICARBONATE], WHITE RICE, SALT.
Check BRITTLE TOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE RICE CAKES, MILK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BRITTLE TOPPED MILK CHOCOLATE RICE CAKES, MILK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Quaker Gluten-Free Caramel Flavored Rice Cakes, 6.5 Oz.
Quaker Rice Cakes Chocolate Crunch 7.23 Ounce Plastic Bag
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Fairlife® Chocolate 2% Reduced Fat Ultra-Filtered Lactose Free Milk
About this product
Snack · Cracker


