Is Brix Chocolate Brix Collection Gift Set, 4 ea Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • whole milk
  • bittersweet chocolate
  • milk chocolate
  • semi-sweet chocolate

whole milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Semi-sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Milk Fat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Flavors), Milk Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk, Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Bittersweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Vanilla

Check Brix Chocolate Brix Collection Gift Set, 4 ea against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Brix Chocolate Brix Collection Gift Set, 4 ea is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweetVanillaRich
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingTopping