Is Brixton Blue Vegan Cheese Egg Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan, making it suitable for Egg free eaters as well.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Coconut Oil, ALMONDS (16%), Tapioca Flour, Nutritional Yeast, Salt, Lactic Acid, Vegan Cultures.

Check Brixton Blue Vegan Cheese against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece, Spreadable

Flavor
EarthyTangySavoryNutty
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingDippingTopping