Is BROAD FAVE BEANS Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PREPARED FAVA BEANS, WATER, SALT
Check BROAD FAVE BEANS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROAD FAVE BEANS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Whole
Flavor
NuttySavorySalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
SnackingSide DishSalad


