Is Broadwalk style crab cakes Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRAB MEAT, SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, EGG, ACETIC ACID, SUGAR, SALT, WORCESTERSHIRE SAUCE, MALT VINEGAR, SPIRIT VINEGAR, MOLASSES, ANCHOVIES, TAMARIND EXTRACT, ONIONS, GARLIC, SPICES, MUSTARD POWDER, XANTHAN GUM, TARA GUM, BREAD CRUMBS, WHEAT FLOUR, YEAST, RED BELL PEPPERS, GREEN BELL PEPPERS, SEAFOOD SEASONING, PAPRIKA, PARSLEY, GREEN ONION.

Check Broadwalk style crab cakes against your own diets in the app.