Is Broadway Licorice Wheels - 4.4lb Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Molasses, Wheat Flour, Glucose Syrup, Corn Starch, Licorice Juices, Sorbitol, Glucerol, Coconut Oil (Medium Chain Triglycerides), Modified Potato Starch, Salt, Natural Flavors, Beeswax
Check Broadway Licorice Wheels - 4.4lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broadway Licorice Wheels - 4.4lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Twizzlers Pull 'N' Peel Cherry Flavored Licorice Style Low Fat Candy, Bag 14 oz
Good & Plenty Licorice Candy 6 ozTheater Box
Wiley Wallaby Classic Red Licorice Candy, 10 oz. Bag, Contains Wheat & Soy
American Licorice Red Vines Twist Original Red - 5 Oz
Twizzlers Twists Strawberry Licorice Candy Zipper Bag - 32oz
Where to buy
Broadway Licorice Wheels - 4.4lb is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


