Is BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), BROCCOLI CAKE (BROCCOLI, QUINOA, WHOLE EGG, TAPIOCA, CHIA, GARLIC, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, FENNEL, FRIED IN CANOLA OIL), LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), CARROTS, WATER, KALE, CAULIFLOWER, ONION PUREE, CARROT PUREE, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, TAHINI SAUCE (SESAME PASTE, WATER, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TURMERIC, GINGER, VINEGAR, CELERY, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID.

Check BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySpicyGarlicky
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
LunchMeal PrepOn The GoSide Dish