Is BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL Gluten Free?

Ingredients
INGREDIENTS: COOKED BROWN RICE (WATER, BROWN RICE), BROCCOLI CAKE (BROCCOLI, QUINOA, WHOLE EGG, TAPIOCA, CHIA, GARLIC, SALT, CHILI PEPPER, FENNEL, FRIED IN CANOLA OIL), LENTILS (WATER, LENTILS), CARROTS, WATER, KALE, CAULIFLOWER, ONION PUREE, CARROT PUREE, COCONUT CREAM (COCONUT EXTRACT, WATER), 2% OR LESS OF ALMONDS, SPICES, SOYBEAN OIL, TAHINI SAUCE (SESAME PASTE, WATER, GARLIC, LEMON JUICE CONCENTRATE, SALT), LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE SALT, JALAPENO PEPPERS, GARLIC, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, TURMERIC, GINGER, VINEGAR, CELERY, ONIONS, CITRIC ACID.
Check BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL BROCCOLI CHIA CAKES WITH CARROTS, KALE, RICED CAULIFLOWER, BROWN RICE AND TURMERIC COCONUT CURRY SAUCE, BROCCOLI CAKE RICE BOWL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE RICE AND CHICKEN BREAST WITH BROCCOLI TOPPED WITH A RICH CHEESE SAUCE BOWL, AGED CHEDDAR CHEESY CHICKEN & RICE
BEEF & BROCCOLI TENDER BEEF STRIPS AND BROCCOLI WITH BROWN RICE IN A SESAME SOY SAUCE SIMPLY STEAMERS, BEEF & BROCCOLI
SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI TENDER CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICE, BROCCOLI, PINEAPPLE, WATER CHESTNUTS. CARROTS AND RED BELL PEPPERS IN A SWEET SAUCE BOWL, SWEET PINEAPPLE CHICKEN TERIYAKI
SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN
P.f. Chang's Home Menu Beef & Broccoli White Rice Bowl With Tender Beef and Broccoli in a Savory Soy & Garlic Sauce With Sesame Seed Garnish, Beef & Broccoli
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


