Is SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN Vegetarian?

Description
Sweet-savory balance with subtle nutty notes, tender bites and a mix of soft and crisp textures characterize this ready-to-heat meal. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entree or meal-prep option, with reviewers often praising flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven sauce coverage and variable portioning, and acceptable reheating performance.
Why it's not vegetarian
- chicken breast
- seasoned cooked chicken
- chicken fat
- chicken broth
- chicken flavor
- natural flavoring
- natural flavor
chicken breast
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 7 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Sweet-savory balance with subtle nutty notes, tender bites and a mix of soft and crisp textures characterize this ready-to-heat meal. Commonly used as a quick weeknight entree or meal-prep option, with reviewers often praising flavor and convenience while noting occasional uneven sauce coverage and variable portioning, and acceptable reheating performance.
Ingredients
Vegetables (Cauliflower, Broccoli, Carrots), Sweet Sesame Sauce (Water, Sugar, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Soybeans, Salt), Sesame Oil, Tapioca Starch, Apple Cider Vinegar, Chicken Flavor (Chicken Broth, Salt, Chicken Fat), Garlic, Cooking Wine (White Wine, Natural Flavor, Salt), Ginger, Canola Oil, Chili Paste (Red Chili Peppers, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Xanthan Gum)), Seasoned Cooked Chicken (Chicken Breast, Water, Sugar, Sea Salt, Olive Oil, Isolated Soy Protein, Soy Fiber, Rice Starch, Natural Flavoring), Contains: Soy
Check SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
GLUTEN FREE ORGANICS BREADED TENDERS BREADED TENDERS SHAPED CHICKEN BREAST PATTIES WITH RIB MEAT
Uncle Ben's Original Ready Rice Roasted Chicken Flavored With Carrots and Herbs
OVEN ROASTED DICED CHICKEN BREAST FULLY COOKED BONELESS SKINLESS WITH RIB MEAT, SEASONED, OVEN ROASTED
CHEDDAR BROCCOLI FLAVOR RICE & PASTA BLEND WITH BROCCOLI IN A CHEESY CHEDDAR SAUCE, CHEDDAR BROCCOLI
CHICKEN POTSTICKERS FILLED WITH CHICKEN AND VEGETABLES AND SERVED WITH TAMARI DIPPING SAUCE, CHICKEN POTSTICKERS
Where to buy
SESAME CHICKEN CHICKEN BREAST WITH RICED CAULIFLOWER, CARROTS & BROCCOLI IN A SWEET SESAME SAUCE, SESAME CHICKEN is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Frozen


