Is BROCCOLI + CARROTS WITH RANCH Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • nonfat milk
  • cultured milk
  • cream
  • sour cream

nonfat milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, CARROTS, RANCH DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SOUR CREAM (CULTURED MILK, CREAM, NONFAT MILK, RENNET), DISTILLED VINEGAR, CARROT, SALT, SUGAR, GARLIC POWDER, GREEN ONIONS, XANTHAN GUM, ONION POWDER, PARSLEY].

Check BROCCOLI + CARROTS WITH RANCH against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
GarlickyTangySavoryHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
Side DishSnackingOn The Go