Is BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER Vegetarian?

Description
Roasted florets deliver a tender interior with crisped edges and a savory finish. Texture contrasts between soft centers and caramelized tips. Common uses include quick oven or air‑fryer side, bowl topping, or reheated accompaniment to proteins and grains. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient preparation and easy storage for meals.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Description
Roasted florets deliver a tender interior with crisped edges and a savory finish. Texture contrasts between soft centers and caramelized tips. Common uses include quick oven or air‑fryer side, bowl topping, or reheated accompaniment to proteins and grains. Reviewers note consistent flavor and convenient preparation and easy storage for meals.
Ingredients
Broccoli, Cauliflower, Soybean Oil, Less than 2% of Sea Salt, Modified Food Starch, Dehydrated Onion, Spice, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Dehydrated Garlic, Corn Syrup Solids, Dehydrated Parsley, Citric Acid, Lemon Juice Solids, Lemon Oil, Yeast Extract.
Check BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
Alexia Crinkle Cut Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt and Black Pepper, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
CRISPY SEASONED POTATO PUFFS WITH ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER, CRISPY SEASONED, ROASTED GARLIC AND CRACKED BLACK PEPPER
Skinnypop Popcorn Skinny Pop – Sea Salt And Black Pepper – Case Of 12 – 4.4 Oz.
ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES WITH BABY RED, YELLOW, & PURPLE POTATOES, ROASTED SEA SALT & BLACK PEPPER POTATOES
Where to buy
BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER SEASONED WITH SEA SALT, BLACK PEPPER & HERBS OVEN ROASTERS, BROCCOLI & CAULIFLOWER is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Vegetable · Frozen


