Is Broccoli & Cheddar Bake Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cream
- butter
- white cheddar cheese
- pasteurized milk
- organic lowfat milk
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC RICE PASTA (ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC POTATO STARCH, ORGANIC LOWFAT SOY FLOUR, ORGANIC RICE STARCH), ORGANIC LOWFAT MILK, ORGANIC BROCCOLI, WHITE CHEDDAR CHEESE (PASTEURIZED MILK, CULTURE, SALT, ENZYMES (WITHOUT ANIMAL ENZYMES OR RENNET)), ORGANIC RICE FLOUR, FILTERED WATER, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), ORGANIC SWEET RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC HIGH OLEIC SAFFLOWER AND/ORm SUNFLOWER OIL, ORGANIC POTATOES, YEAST, ORGANIC POTATO FLOUR, ORGANIC ANNATTO (COLOR), ORGANIC RICE BRAN EXTRACT.
Check Broccoli & Cheddar Bake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli & Cheddar Bake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Pasta · Box Or Bag?, Unknown


