Is BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- eggs
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
FILLING: MILK, CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET ANNATTO [COLOR]), BROCCOLI, EGGS, HALF AND HALF (MILK, CREAM), CORN STARCH, DEHYDRATED ONIONS, SEASONING (SALT, SPICES), DEHYDRATED GARLIC. PASTRY: ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), SUNFLOWER OIL, WATER, SALT, SOY LECITHIN.
Check BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI & CHEDDAR CHEESE QUICHE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
LACTAID 4% Milkfat Lactose Free Cottage Cheese
Doritos Nacho Cheese Flavored
About this product
Snack · Slice


