Is Broccoli & Cheddar Rice Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skimmed milk powder
- cheese powder
- mozzarella cheese
- cheddar cheese
skimmed milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Rice, Cheddar cheese, Broccoli, Cheese powder, Mozzarella cheese, Sunflower oil, Salt, Modified maize starch, Skimmed milk powder, Sugar, Onion, Yeast, Xanthan gum, Guar gum, Paprika oleoresin, Turmeric, Lactic acid
Check Broccoli & Cheddar Rice against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli & Cheddar Rice in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Good Thins Rice Crackers, Simply Salt
Quaker Lightly Salted Gluten Free Rice Cakes - 4.47oz
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
GOOD THINS CRACKERS BROWN RICE THINS SEA SALT AND BLACK PEPPER 1X3.500 OZ
About this product
Rice · Pouch


