Is BROCCOLI & CHEESE SAUCE Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- enzyme modified butter
- lactic acid
- natural flavor
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BROCCOLI, WATER, WHEY, CORN STARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, SOYBEAN OIL, PALM OIL, CHEDDAR CHEESE (MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES), GELATIN, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, DRIED RICOTTA CHEESE (WHEY, MILKFAT, LACTIC ACID, SALT), XANTHAN GUM, MILK PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CULTURED WHEY, SODIUM ALGINATE, ANNATTO, PAPRIKA AND TURMERIC EXTRACT COLORS, MALTODEXTRIN, CALCIUM ALGINATE, SUNFLOWER OIL, ENZYME MODIFIED BUTTER.
Check BROCCOLI & CHEESE SAUCE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open BROCCOLI & CHEESE SAUCE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


