Is Broccoli Salad Side Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- cheddar cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Broccoli Florets, Broccolisalad Base(Soybean Oil,Onions,Sugar,Goldenraisins{Raisins,Sulfur Dioxide,Sunfloweroil}Cooked Bacon Bits{Bacon Bits<Curedwith Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrate>Smokeflavor,May Contain Dextrose,Potassiumchloride},Eggs,Water,Egg Yolks{Egg Yolks,Salt},White Vinegar,Salt,Pea Fiber,Lemonjuice Concentrate,Potassium Sorbate {Toretard Spoilage},Guar Gum Paprika Color),Sharp Cheddarcheese(Cheddar Cheese{Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Microbialenzymes,Annatto Color},Potato Starch,Cornstarch & Calciumsulfate{To Prevent Caking}Natamycin{A Natural Mold Inhibitor})
Check Broccoli Salad Side against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Broccoli Salad Side in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 16 Ounce Bottle
Kraft Zesty Italian Salad Dressing - 16 fl oz
Hidden Valley Original Ranch Salad Dressing & Topping, Gluten Free - 24 Ounce Bottle
Fody Food Company - Dressing Salad Ceasar - Case Of 6 - 8 Fz
Briannas® Home Style Rich Poppy Seed Salad Dressing - 12 Fl Oz
About this product
Vegetable · Pouch


