Is Broccoli Salad Side Gluten Free?

Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli Florets, Broccolisalad Base(Soybean Oil,Onions,Sugar,Goldenraisins{Raisins,Sulfur Dioxide,Sunfloweroil}Cooked Bacon Bits{Bacon Bits<Curedwith Water,Salt,Sugar,Sodium Phosphates,Sodium Erythorbate,Sodium Nitrate>Smokeflavor,May Contain Dextrose,Potassiumchloride},Eggs,Water,Egg Yolks{Egg Yolks,Salt},White Vinegar,Salt,Pea Fiber,Lemonjuice Concentrate,Potassium Sorbate {Toretard Spoilage},Guar Gum Paprika Color),Sharp Cheddarcheese(Cheddar Cheese{Pasteurized Milk,Cheese Cultures,Salt,Microbialenzymes,Annatto Color},Potato Starch,Cornstarch & Calciumsulfate{To Prevent Caking}Natamycin{A Natural Mold Inhibitor})

Check Broccoli Salad Side against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
SavorySweetSalty
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladLunch