Is BROCCOLI SALAD Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL [USED AS A PROCESSING AID]), SUGAR, RED ONION, RAISINS, CARROT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN: SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHITE VINEGAR (GRAIN AND WATER WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY).

Check BROCCOLI SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking