Is BROCCOLI SALAD Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

BROCCOLI, MAYONNAISE (SOYBEAN OIL, VINEGAR, EGG YOLK, WATER, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: SALT, SPICE, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA TO PROTECT FLAVOR), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL [USED AS A PROCESSING AID]), SUGAR, RED ONION, RAISINS, CARROT, SUNFLOWER SEEDS (SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SALT, SUNFLOWER OIL), BACON TOPPING (BACON CURED WITH: WATER, SALT, SUGAR, SODIUM ERYTHORBATE AND/OR SODIUM ASCORBATE, SODIUM NITRITE, MAY CONTAIN: SMOKE FLAVORING, SODIUM PHOSPHATE), WHITE VINEGAR (GRAIN AND WATER WITH WATER TO 5% ACIDITY).

Check BROCCOLI SALAD against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Vegetable · Piece

Flavor
SavorySweet
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking