Is BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY Corn Free?

No. This product is not corn free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains corn.

Why it's not corn free

  • white corn

white corn

Dietitian note

As you might have guessed, this ingredient contains corn. But while you're here, a corn fact! The average ear of corn has 800 kernels in 16 rows.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

This frozen vegetable medley offers mild, slightly sweet and earthy flavors with a crisp-tender texture when quickly stir-fried, suitable for fast weeknight meals, bowls, or noodle dishes. Customer reviews commonly note convenience and consistent cut size, while some report occasional variability in freshness or moisture after cooking and texture retention.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Broccoli, Carrots, Cauliflower, Sugar Snap Peas, White Corn, Mushrooms, Water Chestnuts, Red Peppers

Check BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

BROCCOLI STIR-FRY BROCCOLI, CARROTS, CAULIFLOWER, SUGAR SNAP PEAS, WHITE CORN, MUSHROOMS, WATER CHESTNUTS, RED PEPPERS, BROCCOLI STIR-FRY is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Vegetable · Frozen

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
Side DishMeal PrepStir Fry